International Saimoe League 2010 Nomination Results

Image is courtesy of Miyuri

International Saimoe League Nominations results were announced about a week ago, but the statistics were revealed only some two days ago. 86 characters, plus the automatic entries based on previous results, advance to the next phase, the preliminary period.

Nomination Results: (The number is total number of received votes)

1 Akiyama Mio K-ON! 417
2 Senjōgahara Hitagi Bakemonogatari 328
3 Shiina Mafuyu Seitokai no Ichizon 301
4 Sakurano Kurimu Seitokai no Ichizon 223
5 Sengoku Nadeko Bakemonogatari 198
6 Kuronuma Sawako Kimi ni Todoke 172
7 Shiina Minatsu Seitokai no Ichizon 162
8 Akaba Chizuru Seitokai no Ichizon 161
9 Saten Ruiko To Aru Kagaku no Railgun 160
10 Shirai Kuroko To Aru Majutsu no Index 156
11 Hanato Kobato Kobato. 148
12 Beatrice Umineko no Naku Koro ni 148
13 Ikaros Sora no Otoshimono 138
14 Alice Pandora Hearts 120
15 Kotobuki Tsumugi K-ON! 113
16 Uiharu Kazari To Aru Kagaku no Railgun 111
17 Sangō Shizuku Kämpfer 108
18 Tainaka Ritsu K-ON! 108
19 Nymph Sora no Otoshimono 104
20 Hoshina Utau Shugo Chara! 103
21 Ushiromiya Ange Umineko no Naku Koro ni 101
22 Miyanaga Saki Saki 100
23 Nogizaka Haruka Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu 98
24 Ushiromiya Maria Umineko no Naku Koro ni 98
25 Suō Pavlichenko Darker than Black 94
26 Yin Darker than Black 92
27 Takei Hisa Saki 90
28 Ryōgi Shiki Kara no Kyōkai 85
29 Kamio Misuzu AIR 78
30 Bernkastel Umineko no Naku Koro ni 78
31 Yagami Hayate Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha 77
32 Mizuno Kaede Nyan Koi! 76
33 Index Librorum Prohibitorum To Aru Majutsu no Index 73
34 Amamiya Yūko ef – a tale of memories 72
35 Minami Kana Minami-ke 71
36 Mizunashi Akari ARIA 70
37 Hachikuji Mayoi Bakemonogatari 70
38 Isayama Yomi Ga-rei Zero 67
39 Kirishima Kotone Nyan Koi! 64
40 Ranka Lee Macross Frontier 63
41 Kirishima Akari Nyan Koi! 57
42 Kusakabe Misuzu 11eyes 56
43 Winry Rockbell Fullmetal Alchemist 53
44 Felli Loss Chrome Shelled Regios 52
45 Senō Natsuru Kämpfer 52
46 Sōryū Asuka Langley Neon Genesis Evangelion 52
47 Shindō Chihiro ef – a tale of memories 51
48 Sonozaki Shion Higurashi no Naku Koro ni 51
49 Nagi Kannagi 51
50 Tsuruya Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu 51
51 Enma Ai Jigoku Shōjo 50
52 Nishizawa Ayumu Hayate no Gotoku! 49
53 Shihō Matsuri sola 49
54 Oshino Shinobu Bakemonogatari 47
55 Aizawa Sakuya Hayate no Gotoku! 46
56 Segawa Izumi Hayate no Gotoku! 46
57 Minase Nayuki Kanon 46
58 Ayanami Rei Neon Genesis Evangelion 46
59 Isurugi Noe true tears 46
60 Sheryl Nome Macross Frontier 45
61 Alice Caroll ARIA 44
62 Evangeline A.K. McDowell Mahō Sensei Negima! 44
63 Hanekawa Tsubasa Bakemonogatari 43
64 Sakurazaki Setsuna Mahō Sensei Negima! 42
65 Shirayuki Mizore Rosario + Vampire 41
66 Mishima Akane Kämpfer 39
67 Yoko Littner Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 39
68 Chii Chobits 38
69 Lisa Seiken no Blacksmith 38
70 Lambdadelta Umineko no Naku Koro ni 38
71 Fujibayashi Ryō CLANNAD 35
72 Yuno Hidamari Sketch 35
73 Teletha Testarossa Full Metal Panic! 34
74 Misaka Shiori Kanon 34
75 Sawatari Makoto Kanon 34
76 Akashiya Moka Rosario + Vampire 34
77 Tsukamoto Yakumo School Rumble 34
78 Yūki Mikan To Love-Ru 34
79 Chiba Kirino BAMBOO BLADE 32
80 Miyamura Miyako ef – a tale of memories 32
81 Daidōji Tomoyo Cardcaptor Sakura 32
82 Katagiri Yūhi Akane-iro ni Somaru no Saka 31
83 Niche Letter Bee 31
84 Hinaichigo Rozen Maiden 31
85 Sawachika Eri School Rumble 31
86 Kotegawa Yui To Love-Ru 31

16 characters are already eligible contestants for the regular season period. 34 characters from the preliminaries will join them.

16 contestants:

Aisaka Taiga
(Toradora!)
Asahina Mikuru
(Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Fate Testarossa
(Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Fujibayashi Kyō
(CLANNAD)
Fukuji Mihoko
(Saki)
Haramura Nodoka
(Saki)

Hiiragi Kagami
(Lucky ☆ Star)
Hirasawa Yui
(K-ON!)
Katsura Hinagiku
(Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nagato Yuki
(Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Nakano Azusa
(K-ON!)
Okazaki Ushio
(CLANNAD)

Sakagami Tomoyo
(CLANNAD)
Shana
(Shakugan no Shana)
Suzumiya Haruhi
(Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Tōsaka Rin
(Fate/stay night)